Gold Member Since 2012
Audited Supplier
Vestar International Industry Co., Ltd.

Cooling Only AC, Split AC, 1.5ton AC manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Split 1.5ton Air Conditioner R22 with Cooling Only, No Frost Double Door Refrigerator with a Class, Frost Free Side by Side Refrigerator with Ce Certification and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product air conditioner split air conditioner Split 1.5ton Air Conditioner R22 with Cooling Only

Split 1.5ton Air Conditioner R22 with Cooling Only

FOB Price: US $100-200 / Piece
Min. Order: 222 Pieces
Min. Order FOB Price
222 Pieces US $100-200/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Port: Qingdao, China
Production Capacity: 50000000/Year
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Paypal

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: VAC-18CS/*
  • Capacity: 18000-24000 BTU
  • Indoor Machine Noise: 36-49dB
  • Cooling/Heating: Cooling Only
  • Power Type: AC
  • Net Weight of Indoor: 11kgs
  • Gross Weight of Indoor: 14kgs
  • Outdoor Fan Type: Propeller
  • Indoor Fan Type: Cross Flow
  • Control Type: Remote
  • Trademark: Sang
  • Specification: 900*202*280mm/760*552*256mm
  • HS Code: 841510
  • Type: Fixed-frequency Air Conditioner
  • Usage: Room
  • Certification: CE, CCC, RoHS, UL
  • Power Source: Electrical
  • Condition: New
  • Net Weight of Outdoor: 35kgs
  • Loading Capacity(20/40/40hc): 95/198/222
  • Gross Weight of Outdoor: 39kgs
  • Compressor Brand: Rechi
  • Moisture Removal: 2.0liters/H
  • Transport Package: Paper Carton / Wooden Carton
  • Origin: China
Product Description
on/off 50hz 220V AC T1 Room hvac air condtioner with remote Rechi compressor

Features:

1) Ultra-quiet design
2) 24-hour timer
3)  remote controller
4) Fault self-diagnosis function
5) Efficient energy saving
6) Ultra-strong EMC
7) Sleeping mode function
8) Independent dehumidification (Dry mode)
9) Constant fan speed control
10)360-D blowing
11)PG motor
12)Double-muting technology
13)Auto-defrost function
14) Auto-restart function
15) Auto-cleaning functions
16) Blue fin/ Gold fin for evaporator and condenser
Technical Specifications 
Model No.VAC-09CS/*VAC-12CS/*VAC-18CS/*VAC-24CS/*VAC-30CS/*
Typecooling onlycooling onlycooling onlycooling onlycooling only
Control typeremoteremote remoteremoteremote
Rated cooling capacityBTU/h900012000180002400030000
Indoor noise level at coolingHighdB(A)3637424952
Med.dB(A)3435404747
LowdB(A)3133384543
Outdoor noise leveldB(A)5052586064
Moisture removalLiters/h1.01.52.02.42.5
Power supply                                                                             220~240V~/50Hz
Voltage RangeV198~264198~264198~264198~264198~264
Rated currentCoolingA4.15.68.510.714.9
Rated inputCoolingW9001200186024603280
Max CurrentCoolingA5.57.311.113.919.4
Max Power inputCoolingW11701560242032004260
Refrigerating System 
Refrigerant/ChargeGramR22/520gR22/600gR22/900gR22/1850gR22
CompressorTypeRotaryRotaryRotaryRotaryRotary
BRAND  RECHIRECHIRECHIGMCCCRSS
Fan System     
Indoor air circulation(Cooling) m3/h43053080011001300
Indoor fan typeCross flowCross flowCross flowCross flowCross flow
Outdoor fan typePropellerPropellerPropellerPropellerPropeller
Connections     
Connecting PipeGasInchesΦ9.52(3/8'')Φ12(1/2'')Φ12(1/2'')Φ15.88(5/8'')Φ15.88(5/8'')
LiquidInchesΦ6(1/4'')Φ6(1/4'')Φ6(1/4'')Φ9.52(3/8'')Φ9.52(3/8'')
Others     
Net dimensions  (W x H x D)Indoormm718×180×240770×180×240900×202×2801033×202×3131186×340×260
Outdoormm600×500×232700×552×256760×552×256820×605×300900×805×360
Net weightIndoorkg68111417
Outdoorkg2429355068
Packing dimensions (W x H x D)Indoormm805×255×305855×255×305985×298×3651103×300×4001265×415×338
Outdoormm745×353×550803×600×361863×361×590930×635×3801031×925×447
Gross weightIndoorkg810141721
Outdoorkg2632395474
Loading Capacity20'/40'/40'HC132/277/310103/235/27595/198/22270/150/16698(40'HC)
Production picture:
Split 1.5ton Air Conditioner R22 with Cooling Only
Split 1.5ton Air Conditioner R22 with Cooling Only
Package:

Split 1.5ton Air Conditioner R22 with Cooling Only
 
Vestar Company information:

Our company engaging in home appliances market for more than 10 years.
We always absorbed in design and manufacture high quality products. The products are with integrating efficiency, smallest noise, energy saving, security and full respect for the environment .
We sell our products more than 70country as France,UK, Russia,Ukraine ,India, Algeria, united Arab products with most professional service.
And we have many home appliance products.like air conditioner, range hood,ceramic and induction hob, washing machine, refrigerator, chest freezer and so on.
Split 1.5ton Air Conditioner R22 with Cooling Only
Split 1.5ton Air Conditioner R22 with Cooling Only
Split 1.5ton Air Conditioner R22 with Cooling Only

FAQ  

Q1:I'd like to know the specific product information, how to contact your company?

A1:You can directly contact us telephone or email to us, after we received will reply to you the first time.
 

Q2:How do you ensure the quality of products?

A4:Quality and integrity is our corporate culture, each product will pass strict inspection to the factory.

 

Q3:What types of payment do you accept?

A5:We accept T/T,L/C,more pay channels are open.30% Deposit, 70% balance should be paid before shipment

If you also have any doubts, welcome to contact with us!

Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Miss Zoe
*From:
To: Miss Zoe
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now