Gold Member Since 2012
Audited Supplier
Vestar International Industry Co., Ltd.

2ton Air Condtioner, R22 AC, Air conditioner with Cooling and Heating manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Split on/off 2ton Air Conditioner R22 with Cooling and Heating, Popular Range Hood Price Suction Hood for Sale, Cooker Hood with Glass Panel Made in China Mainland and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product air conditioner split air conditioner Split on/off 2ton Air Conditioner R22 with Cooling and Heating

Split on/off 2ton Air Conditioner R22 with Cooling and Heating

FOB Price: US $200-300 / Piece
Min. Order: 166 Pieces
Min. Order FOB Price
166 Pieces US $200-300/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Port: Qingdao, China
Production Capacity: 50000000/Year
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Paypal

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: VAC-24CHS/*
  • Capacity: 18000-24000 BTU
  • Indoor Machine Noise: 36-49dB
  • Cooling/Heating: Cooling/Heating
  • Power Type: AC
  • Net Weight of Indoor: 14kgs
  • Gross Weight of Indoor: 17kgs
  • Suitable Area: 27~45m2
  • Gross Weight of Outdoor(Without Pipe): 53kgs
  • Control Type: Remote
  • Trademark: Sang
  • Specification: 1033*313*202mm/820*300*605mm
  • HS Code: 841510
  • Type: Fixed-frequency Air Conditioner
  • Usage: Room
  • Certification: CE, CCC, RoHS, UL
  • Power Source: Electrical
  • Condition: New
  • Net Weight of Outdoor: 46kgs
  • Loading Capacity(20/40/40hc): 70/150/166
  • Gross Weight of Outdoor(with Pipe): 50kgs
  • Compressor Brand: Rechi
  • Moisture Removal: 2.0liters/H
  • Transport Package: Paper Carton / Wooden Carton
  • Origin: China
Product Description
on/off 50hz 220V AC T1 Room hvac air condtioner with remote Rechi compressor

Features:

1) Ultra-quiet design
2) 24-hour timer
3)  remote controller
4) Fault self-diagnosis function
5) Efficient energy saving
6) Ultra-strong EMC
7) Sleeping mode function
8) Independent dehumidification (Dry mode)
9) Constant fan speed control
10)360-D blowing
11)PG motor
12)Double-muting technology
13)Auto-defrost function
14) Auto-restart function
15) Auto-cleaning functions
16) Blue fin/ Gold fin for evaporator and condenser
Technical Specifications 
Model No. VAC-09CHS/*VAC-12CHS/*VAC-18CHS/*VAC-24CHS/*VAC-30CHS/*
TypeHeating PumpHeating PumpHeating PumpHeating PumpHeating Pump
Control typeremoteremoteremoteremoteremote
Rated cooling capacityBtu/h9,00012,00018,0002400030000
Rated heating capacityBtu/h9,00012,50018,0002450030500
Moisture removalLiters/h0.81.01.52.02.5
PressureHigh(DP)MPa2.82.82.82.82.8
Low(SP)MPa1.21.21.21.21.2
Indoor noise level at coolingHighdB(A)3642454952
Med.dB(A)3439414447
LowdB(A)3136384043
Outdoor noise leveldB(A)5052545864
Electrical Data       
Power supply220~240V~/50Hz220~240V~/50Hz220~240V~/50Hz220~240V~/50Hz220~240V~/50Hz
Voltage RangeV198~264198~264198~264198~264198~264
Rated currentCoolingA4.35.68.511.314.9
HeatingA4.15.78.211.515.0
Rated inputCoolingW9401240188024803280
HeatingW9101250180025203310
Annual energy consumptionkwh (cooling)4706209401240 
Max CurrentCoolingA5.67.311.114.519.4
HeatingA5.47.410.614.919.6
Max Power inputCoolingW12201610244032204260
HeatingW11801630234032804300
Refrigerating System       
Refrigerant/ChargeGramR22R22R22R22R22
CompressorTypeRotaryRotaryRotaryRotaryRotary
BRAND  RECHIRECHIRECHIGMCCCRSS
Fan System       
Indoor air circulation(Cooling/Heating)m3/h48052078010001300
Indoor fan typeCross flowCross flowCross flowCross flowCross flow
Outdoor fan typePropellerPropellerPropellerPropellerPropeller
Connections       
Connecting PipeGasmmΦ9.52(3/8'')Φ12(1/2'')Φ12(1/2'')Φ15.88(5/8'')Φ15.88(5/8'')
LiquidmmΦ6(1/4'')Φ6(1/4'')Φ6(1/4'')Φ9.52(3/8'')Φ9.52(3/8'')
Connecting WiringSize x Core number1.0x3; 0.75x21.0x3; 0.75x21.5x3; 0.75x20.75x4; 0.75x20.75×4
Others       
Suitable aream29~1615~2320~3527~4550~70
Net dimensions                  (W x H x D)Indoormm718×240×180770×240×180900x280x2021033×313×2021186×340×260
Outdoormm600×232×500700×256×552760×256×552820×300×605900×805×360
Packing dimensions              (W x H x D)Indoormm805×305×255855×305×255985x365x2981103×400×3001265×415×338
Outdoormm745×353×550803×361×600863×361×590950×426×6401031×925×447
Net weightIndoorkg68101417
Outdoorkg2430384668
Gross weightIndoorkg810131721
Outdoor(without pipe)kg2734415074
Outdoor(with pipe)kg2835425377
Loading Capacity20'/40'/40'HC132/277/310103/235/27595/198/22270/150/16698(40'HC)
Production picture:
Split on/off 2ton Air Conditioner R22 with Cooling and Heating

Split on/off 2ton Air Conditioner R22 with Cooling and Heating
Package:

Split on/off 2ton Air Conditioner R22 with Cooling and Heating
 

Vestar Company information:

Our company engaging in home appliances market for more than 10 years.
We always absorbed in design and manufacture high quality products. The products are with integrating efficiency, smallest noise, energy saving, security and full respect for the environment .
We sell our products more than 70country as France,UK, Russia,Ukraine ,India, Algeria, united Arab products with most professional service.
And we have many home appliance products.like air conditioner, range hood,ceramic and induction hob, washing machine, refrigerator, chest freezer and so on.

FAQ  

Q1:I'd like to know the specific product information, how to contact your company?

A1:You can directly contact us telephone or email to us, after we received will reply to you the first time.
 

Q2:How do you ensure the quality of products?

A4:Quality and integrity is our corporate culture, each product will pass strict inspection to the factory.

 

Q3:What types of payment do you accept?

A5:We accept T/T,L/C,more pay channels are open.30% Deposit, 70% balance should be paid before shipment

If you also have any doubts, welcome to contact with us!


 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Miss Candy
*From:
To: Miss Candy
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now